MENU

A6256(DENSO) - Brand new OEM DENSO Alternator

FROM 8TH OF SEPTEMBER WE WILL BE OPERATING UNDER LEVEL 2 RESTRICTIONS.

YOU CAN CALL US OR ORDER ONLINE - OVERNIGHT COURIER PICKUP IS STRICTLY 4PM

SPRINT COURIER SERVICES TO PALMERSTON NORTH AND WELLINGTON RESUME

NORMAL OPERATING HOURS 8AM - 5PM

Brand new OEM DENSO Alternator
Brand new OEM DENSO Alternator
PREMIUM LINE
Denso
DENSO
Price:
NZ$ 857.92 including GST
 
NZ$ 746.02 excluding GST
UOM:
each
A6256(DENSO)
No NZ stock, Enquire for options
No NZ stock, Enquire for options
0124225002 0124225024 0124225046 0124225050 0124415002 0124415028 0124425022 0124425025 0986042740 0986047290 0986047310 0986047573 101210-0850 10479225 10480225 11.209.441 112416 1204123 13156051 21404R 21516N 225 24463063 2542543 28-3888 301053RI 301053RID 301053RIR 301391RI 301581RI 301581RID 32042740 3493225 3493459 35214830 35214930 35215230 35215260 436683 437422 439427 439454 459 55556070 55556071 6204073 6204076 6204098 6204138 6204155 6204192 6204204 6204206 6204209 6204214 6204215 6204238 6204240 6204243 746017 746817 8EL737861-001 90561970 90561971 9117851 9117931 9129823 913360 9133600 9192823 9195753 91995753 9201489 93175795 93175796 93175943 93180415 93183436 93183891 93184064 93186485 93189241 93189243 93189246 9512784 AAK5723 AEA5215 ALT10137 CA1581IR DAN1341 DRA3903 DRA3903N EAA-221062 GA480225-A IA9426 LRB00515 R1530024 R1530035 R1530077 R1530079 R1530082 R1610391 SG7S021 UD11970(DENSO)A
Amp100 A
Diameter (D.1)M8x1.25 mm
Diameter (D.2)10 mm
Diameter (D.3)10 mm
Grooves5 qty
Length (L.1)189 mm
Measurement (A)55 mm
Outside Diameter (O.D.1)54 mm
Pivot Foot Length (B)30 mm
Pivot Inside Length (C)57 mm
Pulley TypeSOLID
Voltage12 V
OPEL Astra G 1.4 16V [X14XE] 02.1998-01.2005
OPEL Astra G 1.4 16V [Z14XE] 02.1998-01.2006
OPEL Astra G 1.6 [X16SZR] 02.1998-01.2005
OPEL Astra G 1.6 16V [Z16XE] 02.1998-01.2005
OPEL Astra G 1.6 CNG [Z16YNG] 03.2003-07.2004
OPEL Astra G 1.8 16V [X18XE1] 02.1998-01.2005
OPEL Astra G 2.0 16V [X20XEV] 02.1998-01.2006
OPEL Astra G 2.0 16V OPC [X20XER] 11.1999-09.2002
OPEL Astra G 2.0 16V Turbo [Z20LET] 09.2000-05.2005
OPEL Astra G 2.0 OPC [Z20LET] 09.2002-01.2005
OPEL Astra H 1.8 [Z18XE] 03.2004-
OPEL Combo 1.6 [Z16SE] 10.2001-
OPEL Corsa C 1.4 [Z14XE] 09.2000-12.2009
OPEL Corsa C 1.8 [Z14XE] 09.2000-12.2009
OPEL Meriva 1.6 [Z16SE] 05.2003-05.2010
OPEL Meriva 1.6 16V [Z16XE] 05.2003-01.2006
OPEL Meriva 1.8 [Z18XE] 05.2003-05.2010
OPEL Signum 1.8 [Z18XE] 05.2003-
OPEL Speedster 2.0 Turbo [Z20LET] 04.2003-
OPEL Tigra 1.8 [Z18XE] 06.2004-
OPEL Vectra C 1.6 [Z16XE] 08.2005-
OPEL Vectra C 1.6 16V [Z16XE] 06.2004-
OPEL Vectra C 1.8 [Z18XEL] 04.2002-
OPEL Vectra C 1.8 16V [Z18XE] 04.2002-
OPEL Zafira A 1.6 16V [X16XEL] 04.1999-06.2005
OPEL Zafira A 1.6 16V [Z16XE] 04.1999-06.2005
OPEL Zafira A 1.6 CNG [Z16YNG] 09.2001-06.2005
OPEL Zafira A 1.8 16V [X18XE1] 04.1999-06.2005
OPEL Zafira A 2.0 OPC [Z20LER] 09.2001-06.2005
OPEL Zafira A 2.0 OPC [Z20LET] 09.2001-06.2005
OPEL Zafira B 1.6 CNG [Z16YNG] 01.2006-
VAUXHALL Astra G 01.1998-12.2006
VAUXHALL Astra H 01.2004-12.2010
VAUXHALL Combo C 01.2001-12.2012
VAUXHALL Corsa C 01.2000-12.2006
VAUXHALL Meriva A 01.2003-12.2010
VAUXHALL Signum 01.2002-12.2008
VAUXHALL Signum 01.2002-12.2008
VAUXHALL Speedster 01.2000-12.2006
VAUXHALL Tigra 01.2004-12.2009
VAUXHALL Vectra C 01.2000-12.2008
VAUXHALL Zafira A 01.1998-12.2005
VAUXHALL Zafira B 01.2005-
002-988 0124415002 0124415028 0124425022 0124425025 0986042740 0986047290 0986047310 0986047573 101210-0850 10479225 10480225 11.209.441 112416 1204123 13156051 21516N 24463063 2542543 28-3888 2988 301053RI 301053RID 301053RIR 301581RI 301581RID 32042740 3493225 3493459 35214830 35214930 35215260 436683 437422 439427 439454 55556070 55556071 6204073 6204076 6204098 6204138 6204155 6204192 6204204 6204206 6204209 6204214 6204215 6204238 6204240 6204243 746017 746817 8EL737861-001 90561970 90561971 9117851 913360 9195753 91995753 9201489 93175795 93175796 93175943 93180415 93183436 93183891 93184064 93186485 93189241 93189243 93189246 9512784 AAK5723 AEA5215 AL-988 ALT10137 CA1581IR DAN1341 DRA3903 DRA3903N EAA-221062 GA480225-A IA9426 LRB00515 LRB515 MG 451 R1530024 R1530035 R1530077 R1530079 R1530082 R1610391 SG7S021 UD11970(DENSO)A 210065 210227 210352

Contact Details

Phone:0800 727 000
Email:blair@as-parts.co.nz

Request More Information

Details of the product above will be automatically included with your enquiry.